Lee County Donors

People we cannot do without.

LEE COUNTY UNITED WAY

INDIVIDUALS

Margaret Tyne & Chuck Stoddard

Sharon U. Thompson

Duane & Judy Truckenbrod

Darryl & Linda Vandevort

Wm. Wadsworth & Carol Ortgiesen

Robert & Barbara Wagner

  • Businesses/Organizations

Brookville UMC, Polo

Century 21 Alliance, Vickie Gutierrez & Shirley Farwell

Chana United Methodist Church

Eurith Leydig Memorial Foundation

First Presbyterian Church, Dixon Mission Witness Com.

Franklin Grove Women's Club

Golden K. Kiwanis

Heritage Square

KSB Hospital

Leon United Methodist Church, Prophetstown

Lyndon United Methodist Church

Mendota First United Methodist Church

Morrison United Methodist Church

Murphy Foundation

NCC Charitable Foundation

Raynor Mfg. Company

Rigging Gear Sales/Bruce & Bonnie Forster

St. Paul Lutheran Church

Steward United Methodist Church

  • Honor Gifts

Travis & Nancy Mayfiled

Billy & Jo Anne Mills

Ray & Mary Harrison Anniversary

Margaret Tyne & Chuck Stoddard

  • Memorials

Tyler Spitz

Billy & Jo Anne Mills

Carol Boatwright

Joyce Horn

Jo Murray

Harold & Rose Wendler

Kay Lundquist's father

Judy Truckenbrod

Josephine Airhart

Allen Airhart

Howard Swegle

Billy & Jo Anne Mills

Carroll County Donors

People we cannot do without.

CARROLL COUNTY

  • Individuals

Matt & Kathy Ripplinger

Bob & Arlene Tylutki

Barbara Anderson

James & Marilyn Anderson

Richard DeMoss

Lloyd & Mary Eckerson

Mary Jean Emery

Lois Frank

Sheldon & Virginia Frank

Fay P. & Arlene Koeller

James & Jeanne Rieck

Judson & Gretchen Smith

Michael Smith & Connie Roethe-Smith

Barb Sparboe

Rev. Carl & Erma Zager

Patricia Zier

  • Businesses/Organizations

Argo Fay United Methodist Church, Thomson

Beth Church of Shannon

Bethel United Methodist Church, Missions Committee

Bethel United Methodist Church, Naomi Circle

Carroll County Republican Women

F.A.C.T. Group

Fairhaven United Methodist Church, Chadwick

First United Methodist Church, McHenry

Forreston & Savanna First United Methodist Church

Hanover United Methodist Church

Hope United Methodist Church, Chadwick

Lake Carroll Women's Club

Milledgeville United Methodist Church

Mt. Carroll Lions Club

Mr. Carroll Rotary Club

Mt. Carroll United Methodist Women

Thomson Community Fund

United Methodist Church, Antioch

  • Honor Gifts

Neoma Deets

Richard & Kay Deets

Kathy Shaw

David & Marc Decker

Bob & Marge Traum Anniversary

Margaret Tyne & Chuck Stoddard

Gary & Patti Kloepping Anniversary

Diane & Pat Bausman

  • Memorials

Al "Woody" Woodside

Carroll Co. Republican Women

COUNTRY Charity Classic

Marvin & Diane Appel

Patrick & Diane Bausman

Gary & Eileen Guffey

David & Marilyn Kloepfer

Billy & Jo Anne Mills

John Rapp

Lelia Schneider

Shirley Slothower

John & Gabriele Sprague

Jack & Shirley Wohlstadter

Nancy Woodside

Pat & Irvin Zier

Jim Shaw

Kathy Shaw

John Leemon

Sally Leemon

Kathryn Kurth

Robert & Doris Goodrow

Helen LaTouche

Jack & Shirley Wohlstadter

Lano Frank

Patrick & Diane Bausman

Wilbert Henkel

Robert & Mary Hutchison

Billy & Jo Anne Mills

Duane & Judy Truckenbrod

Kathryn Loomis Seitner

Patrick & Diane Bausman

Ogle County Donors

People we cannot do without.

OGLE COUNTY UNITED WAY

  • Individuals

Cynthia Basler

Kay Chovanec

  • Businesses/Organizations

Bethel United Methodist Chuch, Rachael Circle

Disciples Methodist of Mt. Morris

First Presbyterian, Oregon

Kelley Foundation, St. Patricks Church

Kishwaukee United Way

Lighthouse United Methodist Women

Lost Lake Community Social Association

St. Patrick Catholic Church, Rochelle

  • Honor Gifts

Tony & Monette Bauer Marriage

Stephen & Suzanne Rypkema

Network of Good

Cyrstal Myers

Carolyn Myers

  • Memorials

Ron Baker

Joseph & Marian Baker